2021 NDASFAA Committees

2021 Nomination Committee

  • Marcia Pritchert, Valley City State Unicersity- Chair
  • Karrie Huber, University of Mary
  • Chris Meek, Dickinson State University

Present Conference Management Committee

  • Lindsey Benson, Minot State University
  • Andrea Carver, Williston State College – Site Contact
  • Sheila Dolan, ND State College of Science
  • Judy Hager, University of Jamestown
  • Marcia Pritchert, Valley City State University
  • Bethany Vincent, NDSU One-Stop
  • Laurie Weber, Minot State University

Future Conference Management Committee

  • Sheila Dolan, ND State College of Science
  • Judy Hager, University of Jamestown
  • Marcia Pritchert, Valley City State University
  • Bethany Vincent, NDSU One-Stop

2021 Awards & Membership Committee

  • Kristen Kihle, University of Mary-Co  Co-Chair
  • JaLee Lynnes, Dakota College at Bottineau  Co-Chair
  • April Abrahamson, Dakota College at Bottineau
  • Tammy Fraase, ND State University
  • Tina Ploium, Cankdeska Cikana Community College
  • Audrey Sayler, University of Mary
  • Donna Seaboy, Sitting Bull College 
  • Amanda Woidyla, Bank of North Dakota 

2021 Awareness Committee

  • Staci Holzheimer, Bank of North Dakota  Co-Chair
  • Tammie Reger, ND State University Co-Chair
  • Alexandria Bauer, NDUS
  • Lindsey Benson, Minot State University
  • Desiree Cannon, Williston State College
  • Susan Cordahl, Mayville State University
  • Tonya Critz, Minot State University 
  • Sheila Dolan, ND State College of Science
  • Karrie Huber, University of Mary
  • Laurie Kovar, University of North Dakota
  • Chris Meek, Dickinson State University 
  • Melanie Schwab, University of Mary
  • Katie Simonson, University of North Dakota
  • Bethany Vincent, ND State University One-Stop
  • Melanie Walkingbull, Stilling Bull College
  • Kelsey Walters, Lake Region State College
  • Laurie Weber, Minot State University

2021 Electronic Initiatives Committee

  • Becky Nielsen, Lynnes Welding Training  Co-Chair
  • Crystal Tangsrud, NDUS-CTS  Co-Chair
  • Sherry Bisek, NDUS
  • Desiree Cannon, Williston State
  • Scott Lingen, Bismarck State College 
  • Katie Simonson, University of North Dakota

2021 Diversity and Multi-Cultural Initiatives Committee

  • Brenda Zastoupil, North Dakota University System  Co-Chair
  • Melissa Casanova, University of North Dakota Co-Chair
  • Melonie Bald Eagle, North Dakota State University 
  • Brenda Field, ND State University
  • Tina Ploium, Cankdeska Cikana Community College 
  • Kathy Lowe, University of Mary 
  • Scott Skaro, United Tribes Technical College
  • Melanie Walking Bull, Sitting Bull College
  • Jacquelyn Zeltinger, Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish College

2021 Professional Development Committee

  • Marcia Pritchert, Valley City State University¬† Co-Chair
  • Judy Hager, University of Jamestown Co-Chair
  • Tanya Brandt, Bismarck State College
  • Andrea Carver, Williston State College¬†
  • Linda Greenstein, Bismarck State College
  • Karrie Huber, University of Mary
  • Cindy Sanford, Bank of North Dakota