2022 NDASFAA Committees

2022 Nomination Committee

  • Judy Hager, University of Jamestown- Chair
  • Chris Meek, Dickinson State University
  • Marcia Pritchert, Valley City State University

Present Conference Management Committee (Spring 2023)

  • Tanya Brandt, Bismarck State College
  • Sheila Dolan, ND State College of Science
  • Linda Greenstein, Bismarck State College
  • Judy Hager, University of Jamestown
  • Karrie Huber, University of Mary
  • Crystal Tangsrud, NDUS-CTS
  • Bethany Vincent, ND State University
  • Amanda Woidyla, Bank of ND

Future Conference Management Committee (Spring 2024)

  • Sheila Dolan, ND State College of Science
  • Tammy Fraase, North Dakota State University
  • Judy Hager, University of Jamestown
  • Matthew Sanchez, North Dakota State University
  • Bethany Vincent, North Dakota State University

2022 Awards & Membership Committee

  • Kristen Kihle, University of Mary-Co  Co-Chair
  • JaLee Lynnes, Dakota College at Bottineau  Co-Chair
  • April Abrahamson, Dakota College at Bottineau
  • Kristin Ellingson, North Dakota University System
  • Tammy Fraase, ND State University
  • Audrey Sayler, University of Mary
  • Amanda Woidyla, Bank of North Dakota 

2022 Awareness Committee

  • Tammie Reger, ND State University Co-Chair
  • Rachel LaForce, Bank of North Dakota Co-Chair
  • Alexandria Bauer, NDUS
  • Lindsey Benson, Minot State University
  • Susan Cordahl, Mayville State University
  • Tonya Critz, Minot State University
  • Sheila Dolan, ND State College of Science
  • Karen Haarsager, Mayville State University
  • Karrie Huber, University of Mary
  • Laurie Kovar, University of North Dakota
  • Chris Meek, Dickinson State University
  • Bethany Vincent, ND State University
  • Melanie Walking Bull, Sitting Bull College
  • Kelsey Walters, Lake Region State College
  • Laurie Weber, Minot State University

2022 Electronic Initiatives Committee

  • Crystal Tangsrud, NDUS-CTS Co-Chair
  • Sherry Bisek, NDUS-CTS Co-Chair
  • Judy Hager, University of Jamestown
  • Becca Larsen, Bank of North Dakota

2022 Diversity and Multi-Cultural Initiatives Committee

  • Melissa Casanova, University of North Dakota Co-Chair
  • Brenda Zastoupil, North Dakota University System  Co-Chair
  • Melonie Bald Eagle, North Dakota State University 
  • Kathy Lowe, University of Mary
  • Scott Skaro, United Tribes Technical College
  • Melanie Walking Bull, Sitting Bull College
  • Jacquelyn Zeltinger, Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish College

2022 Professional Development Committee

  • Judy Hager, University of Jamestown Co-Chair
  • Marcia Pritchert, Valley City State University  Co-Chair
  • Tanya Brandt, Bismarck State College
  • Andrea Carver, Williston State College 
  • Linda Greenstein, Bismarck State College
  • Karrie Huber, University of Mary
  • Cindy Sanford, Bank of North Dakota