NDASFAA Committees-2018

2018 Nomination Committee

Lindsey Benson  Minot State University Chair/Past President
Scott Lingen  Bismarck State College  Member
Janelle Kilgore  University of North Dakota  Member

2018 Spring Conference Committee

Sherry Bisek  North Dakota State University  Co-Chair
Bethany Vincent  North Dakota State University  Co-Chair
Janelle Kilgore  University of North Dakota  Member-Site
Andy Berntson  North Dakota State University  Member-Site
Jeff Jacobs  North Dakota State University  Member-Program
Laurie Weber  Minot State  University  Member-Program
Julie Flakker  North Dakota State University  Member-Registration
Michelle Marks  North Dakota State University  Member-Registration
Tammie Reger  North Dakota State University  Member-Electronics
Lindsey Benson  Minot State University  Member-Electronics
Becky Gunn  Lynnes Welding Training  Member-Entertainment
Crystal Tangsrud  North Dakota University System  Member-Entertainment
Tammy Fraase  North Dakota State University  Member-Philanthropy
Kristie Meyers  North Dakota State University  Member-Philanthropy
Judy Hager  University of Jamestown  Member-Vendors
Shawn Rosaasen  University of North Dakota  Member-Vendors

2018 Awards & Membership Committee

Kristen Kihle  University of Mary-Co  Co-Chair
JaLee Lynnes  Dakota College at Bottineau  Co-Chair
Karrie Huber  University of Mary  Member
Doreen Hoffman  Lake Region State College  Member
Amanda Woidyla  Bank of North Dakota  Member
Angela Osborn  University of North Dakota  Member
Donna Seaboy  Sitting Bull College  Member

2018 Awareness Committee

Staci Holzheimer  Bank of North Dakota  Co-Chair
Lindsey Benson  Minot State University  Co-Chair
Katie Nettell  Lake Region State College  Member
Josh Brorby  Bismarck State College  Member
Laurie Kovar  University of North Dakota Member
Janelle Kilgore  University of North Dakota  Member
Chris Meek  Dickinson State University  Member
Tonya Critz  Minot State University  Member
Tammy Reger  North Dakota State University  Member
Bethany Vincent  North Dakota State University  Member

2018 Electronic Initiatives Committee

Becky Gunn  Lynnes Welding Training  Chair
Chris Meek  Dickinson State University  Member
Tom Ternes  Bank of North Dakota  Member
Crystal Tangsrud  NDUS-CTS  Member
Corey Landowski  NDSU-One Stop  Member
Scott Lingen  Bismarck State College  Member

2018 Diversity and Multi-Cultural Initiatives Committee

Brenda Zastoupil  North Dakota University System  Chair
Dakota Kidder  Sitting Bull College  Member
Brigit Sprenger  North Dakota State University  Member
Connie King  Gottschall Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish College  Member
Melonie Bald Eagle  North Dakota State University  Member
Lindsey OneBear  Cankdeska Cikana Community College  Member
Tina Ploium  Cankdeska Cikana Community College  Member
Kathy Lowe  University of Mary  Member

2018 Professional Development Committee

Heather Fink  Williston State College  Co-Chair
Marcia Pritchert  Valley City State University  Co-Chair
Sheila Dolan  North Dakota State College of Science  Member
Shirley Hanson  Mayville State University  Member
Andrea Carver  Williston State College  Member
Erin Kay  Williston State College  Member